Dr. Gary A. Edwards
Dr. Gary A. Edwards
Last updated: Dec 8, 2010

Dr. Gary A. Edwards

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1366598872

Dr. Gary A. Edwards M.D.

Ophthalmologist

He is located at 450 Ho'okahi Street Aloha Eye Clinic in Wailuku, HI 96793. Can help patients with the following: Exotropia, Eye Floaters, Keratoconus, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Optic Neuritis, Usher Syndrome. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1366598872. Appointment can be made via the phone number (808) 877-3984. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Gary A. Edwards, being an ophthalmologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gary A. Edwards.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Chalazion
  • Color Blindness
  • Corneal Disease
  • Corneal Ulcer
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Double Vision
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Herpes of the Eye
  • Hypertropia
  • Keratitis
  • Keratoconus
  • LASIK
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Optic Neuritis
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Detachment
  • Retinitis Pigmentosa (RP)
  • Scleritis
  • Sty
  • Subconjunctival Hemorrhage
  • Tunnel Vision
  • Usher Syndrome
  • Uveitis

Affiliated practices

Aloha Eye Clinic
1300 North Holopono Street
Kihei, 96753 HI
(808) 877-3984

Looking for more Ophthalmologists?

Here are ophthalmologists in Hawaii you may want to explore.

Dr. George Plechaty
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 508 1380 Lusitana Street Honolulu, 96813, HI
Dr. Eugene Ng
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 4405 88 Piikoi Street Honolulu, 96814, HI
Dr. Jeffrey R. Maehara
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1419 1441 Kapiolani Boulevard Honolulu, 96814, HI
Dr. John D. Olkowski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 650 Iwilei Road Honolulu, 96817, HI
Dr. Jeffrey Peterson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 205 615 Piikoi Street Honolulu, 96814, HI
Dr. Amelia Ann Fong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 212 850 West Hind Drive Honolulu, 96821, HI
Dr. Michael Darren Bennett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 500 1620 Ala Moana Boulevard Honolulu, 96815, HI
Dr. Daniel Beam Driscoll
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 76 Kalanianaole Avenue Hilo, 96720, HI
Dr. Gardner C. Quarton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 4520 Kukui Street Kapaa, 96746, HI
Dr. Kristin Emiko Hirabayashi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 650 Iwilei Road Honolulu, 96817, HI

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Gary A. Edwards treat?

Dr. Gary A. Edwards provides treatment for Exotropia, Eye Floaters, Keratoconus, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Optic Neuritis, Usher Syndrome. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Gary A. Edwards have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Gary A. Edwards is affiliated with Aloha Eye Clinic.

Does Dr. Gary A. Edwards accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Gary A. Edwards accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Gary A. Edwards?

Dr. Gary A. Edwards's office is located at 450 Ho'okahi Street Aloha Eye Clinic in Wailuku, HI 96793.